Dance Floor A Fall Schedule

Monday
3:15-4:15
Junior CREW 1
placement
Monday
4:15-5:15
Competition Tap 2
placement
Monday
5:15-6:15
Hip Hop ages 8-10
open for 2015 term
Monday
6:15-7:15
Funk Tap (must have 3+ yrs exp.)
open for 2015 term
Monday
7:15-8:15
Bollywood
open for 2015 term
Monday
8:15-9:15
Begin. Tap 1 teen/adult
open for 2015 term
Tuesday
3:15-4:15
Company/Comp 1 Jazz
placement
Tuesday
4:15-5:15
Ballet 1
open for 2015 term
Tuesday
5:15-6:15
PreBallet 2
open for 2015 term
Tuesday
6:15-7:15
PreBallet 3
open for 2015 term
Tuesday
7:15-8:15
Beginning Ballet teen/adult
open for 2015 term
Tuesday
8:15-9:15
Adult Lyrical
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
1:30-2:30
Pointe 3
placement
Wednesday
2:30-3:30
PreBallet 4
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
3:30-4:30
PreBallet 5
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
4:30-6:00
Ballet 4
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
6:00-7:00
Beginning Ballet 2
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
7:00-8:00
Beginning Contemporary
open for 2015 term
Wednesday
8:00-9:00
Advanced Hip Hop
open for 2015 term
Thursday
3:15-4:15
Intermediate Hip Hop ages 13+
open for 2015 term
Thursday
4:15-5:15
Jazz ages 9-12
open for 2015 term
Thursday
5:15-6:15
Jazz Tech/Leaps&Turns;
OPEN
Thursday
6:15-7:45
Ballet 3
open for 2015 term
Thursday
7:45-9:15
Ballet 2
open for 2015 term
Friday
3:15-4:15
Competition Jazz 3/4 (optional)
placement
Friday
4:15-5:15
Competiiton Jazz 3
placement
Friday
5:15-6:15
Competition Jazz 2
placement
Saturday
9:00-10:30am
Ballet Tech (for Ballet 2 and higher)
OPEN
Saturday
10:30-11:30
Creative Movement for age 3
OPEN
Saturday
11:30-12:30
Pointe 1
placement
Saturday
12:30-1:30
Pointe 2
placement
Sunday
4:30-5:30
Hip Hop ages 13-adult
open for 2015 term
Sunday
6:30-7:30
Intermediate Contemporary
open for 2015 term
Sunday
7:30-8:30
Int/Adv Lyircal
open for 2015 term




Classes
Class descriptions
Class Schedule
Dance Floor A Fall Schedule
Dance Floor B Fall Schedule
Dance Floor C Fall Schedule
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
Instructors
Our Instructors
Michelle Mejaski
Marissa Baranoff-Miller
Ashley Potts
Charlene Weirup
Brandi Nichols
Freddie Mendoza
Rosemary Miller
Kelsey Leonard
Nastassia Zacarius
Dee Dee Burzynski
Ashley Lanier
Stuart Poindexter
Tiffany Lynn
Galleries
Performance Pictures
Cascade View Photography
Competitions
Dancing with Weird Al
Videos
Tuition
Tuition
Registration
Register
Contact Us
Testimonials
Site Map


  2014 Gotta Dance Studio and Company Bend, Oregon
Website Design by James Web Design LLC