New term begin January 3, 2016

Dance Floor A Winter/Spring Schedule

Monday
3:15-4:15
Competition Jazz 2
placement by audition
Monday
4:15-5:15
Jazz Technique
open
Monday
5:15-6:15
Int/Adv Tap Technique
open
Monday
6:15-7:15
Bollywood
open
Monday
7:15-8:15
Intermediate Tap
open
Tuesday
3:15-4:15
Competition Tap 3
placement by audition
Tuesday
4:15-5:15
Jazz for ages 9-12
open
Tuesday
5:15-6:15
Ballet 2 ages 7-8 w/ experience
open
Tuesday
6:15-7:15
Tween Company Tap
open
Tuesday
7:15-8:15
Theatrical Jazz
begins January 2016
Wednesday
2:30-3:30
Contemporary ages 10-14
open
Wednesday
3:30-4:30
Competition Lyrical/Contemporary 2
placement by audition
Wednesday
4:30-5:30
Intermediate Ballet (take with Int. Ballet~Saturday 12:30pm)
open with experience or placement
Wednesday
5:30-7:00
Advenced Ballet (take with Adv. Ballet~Saturday 10:00am)
open with experience or placement
Wednesday
7:00-8:00pm
Ballet 4 ages 11-13
open with experience or placement
Wednesday
8:00-9:00
Teen/Adult Ballet
open
Thursday
10:00-10:45am
Creative Movement for ages 3&4 Thursdays
open
Thursday
3:15-4:15pm
Jazz Technique 1 for Beg/Int dancers
open
Thursday
4:15-5:15
Ballet 1 ages 6-7
open with experience or placement
Thursday
5:15-6:15
Ballet 3 ages 8-11
open with experience or placement
Thursday
6:15-7:15
Pas De Deux
invitation only
Thursday
7:15-8:15
Pointe (take with Pointe~Saturday 11:30am)
invitation only
Saturday
10:00-11:30
Adv. Ballet (take w/ Adv Ballet Wed. 5:30) *class meets first 3 Sat. of each month ONLY
open with experience or placement
Saturday
11:30-12:30
Pointe (take w/ Pointe Thur 7:15pm) *class meets first 3 Saturdays of month ONLY
invitation only
Saturday
12:30-1:30
Int. Ballet (take w/ Int Ballet Wed. 4:30pm)*class meets first 3 Saturdays of month ONLY
open with experience or placement
Sunday
6:00-7:30
Musical Audition Prep. *This class is designed to teach beginning tap, jazz & ballet
registration open. Class begins 11/8




Classes
Class descriptions
Class Schedule
Dance Floor A Winter/Spring Sc
Dance Floor B Winter/Spring Sc
Dance Floor C Winter/Spring Sc
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
Instructors
Our Instructors
Michelle Mejaski
Ashley Potts
Charlene Weirup
Brandi Nichols
Holly Kupetz
Rosemary Miller
Erin Felder
Dee Dee Burzynski
Ashley Gaona
Stuart Poindexter
Kelly Sullins
Walt Sullins
Galleries
Performance Pictures
Cascade View Photography
Competitions
Dancing with Weird Al
Videos
Tuition
Tuition
Registration
Register
Contact Us
Testimonials
Site Map


  2015 Gotta Dance Studio and Company Bend, Oregon
Website Design by James Web Design LLC